Month View | List View This Month's Events < Previous | Next >
My CalendarMy Calendar Settings
Filter Categories ▼
Choose items to customize the calendar:

Uncategorized Events
Time Frame ▼
Choose a duration to view events:

Upcoming
Calendar Year
School Year
Day
Week
Month
Search  Print  Export
Go to Date
January 2017
 

Sun
1
    No Categories No School -- Winter Break
 

Mon
2
    No Categories No School -- Winter Break
  2:30 pm No Categories Wrestling Dads' Chili Dinner (Commons)
 

Tues
3
    No Categories No School -- Winter Break
 

Wed
4
    No Categories School Resumes
    No Categories Traditional Schedule
 

Thurs
5
    No Categories State Drama Conference (Wichita)
  7:45 am No Categories Traditional Schedule - Non-Late Arrival Thursday
  4:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Swimming hosts BVSW & Olathe South (BVN Pool)
  7:00 pm No Categories Varsity Wrestling hosts SM North (Main gym)
 

Fri
6
    No Categories State Drama Conference (Wichita)
  4:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Swimming hosts the Mustang Invitational-from Dec. 17(BVN Pool)
  6:30 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball at St. James (SJA)
  8:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Basketball at St. James (SJA)
 

Sat
7
    No Categories State Drama Conference (Wichita)
  9:00 am No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball at the Midwest Showcase vs Notre Dame de Sion (MidAmerica Nazarene)
  9:00 am No Categories Varsity Wrestling at the SM South Tournament (SMS)
  5:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Basketball at the Midwest Showcase vs Park Hill South (MidAmerica Nazarene)
 

Mon
9
  3:00 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Bowling at BV West (Mission n Olathe Lanes)
 

Tues
10
  7:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Basketball hosts KC East (Main gym)
 

Wed
11
  3:00 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Bowling at Blue Valley (Olathe East Lanes)
  7:00 pm Feeder School Events OTE Orchestra Concert (OTE-Gym)
  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm No Categories Project Graduation 2017 Meeting (Library)
 

Fri
13
    No Categories ALL ACTIVITIES CANCELLED JANUARY 13 & 14
  4:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Swimming hosts Olathe East (BVN Pool)
  5:00 pm No Categories Varsity Wrestling at BV West-ppd to Jan. 24 (BVW)
  6:00 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball at BV Northwest-ppd to Jan. 24(BVNW)
  7:30 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Basketball at BV Northwest-ppd to Jan. 24(BVNW)
 

Sat
14
    No Categories ALL ACTIVITIES CANCELLED JANUARY 13 & 14
    No Categories Varsity Boys' Swimming at the Greg House Invitational-postponed to Jan. 28(BV West pool)
 

Mon
16
    No Categories No School -- Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
 

Tues
17
  3:00 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball hosts the KAMO Tournament BVN vs SMW(Main gym)
  4:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Swimming hosts SM East (BVN Pool)
  4:30 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball hosts the KAMO Tournament Staley vs St. James(Main gym)
  5:00 pm No Categories BVN Head Track Coach Intro & Meeting for Parents & Students (Little Theatre)
  6:00 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball hosts the KAMO Tournament Lee's Summit North vs BVW(Main gym)
  7:30 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball hosts the KAMO Tournament Olathe East vs Sion(Main gym)
 

Wed
18
  3:00 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball hosts the KAMO Tournament BVW vs Sion (Main gym)
  3:00 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Bowling at Aquinas (Olathe Lanes East)
  4:30 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball hosts the KAMO Tournament SMW vs St James (Main gym)
  5:30 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Southeast at the SM West Viking Tournament(SMW)
  6:00 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball hosts the KAMO Tournament BVN vs Staley (Main gym)
 

Thurs
19
  4:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Swim hosts Olathe East (BVN Pool)
  5:15 pm - 6:00 pm No Categories 8th Grade Athletic Fair (Commons)
  5:30 pm - 8:30 pm No Categories BV World Cultures and Languages Festival (CAPS Building)
  5:45 pm - 8:00 pm No Categories 8th Grade Enrollment Night (PAC, Commons)
 

Fri
20
  3:00 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball hosts the KAMO Tournament SMW vs BVW (Main gym)
  4:00 pm No Categories Varsity Wrestling at the BV Northwest Tournament (BVNW)
  4:30 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball hosts the KAMO Tournament St James vs Sion (Main gym)
  6:00 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball hosts the KAMO Tournament Staley vs Olathe East (Main gym)
  7:30 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball hosts the KAMO Tournament BVN vs Lee's Summit North(Main gym)
  8:15 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Basketball at the Viking Tournament vs SMNW (SM West gym)
 

Sat
21
    No Categories Varsity Boys' Basketball at the Viking Tournament vs SM West (SMW)
  9:00 am No Categories Varsity Wrestling at the BV Northwest Tournament (BVNW)
 

Mon
23
    No Categories Sweetheart Spirit Week
  3:30 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Bowling hosts BVNW, Aquinas, & Lansing (Olathe Lanes East)
 

Tues
24
    No Categories Sweetheart Spirit Week
  4:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Swimming at Topeka High (Topeka HS Pool)
  5:30 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball at BV Northwest-from Jan. 13 (BVNW)
  6:30 pm No Categories Varsity Wrestling at BV West-from Jan. 13 Wrestle Wyandotte at 6:30 & BVW at 7:30 (BVW)
  7:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Basketball at BV Northwest-from Jan. 13(BVNW)
 

Wed
25
    No Categories Sweetheart Spirit Week
  7:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Basketball hosts Olathe North (Main gym)
 

Thurs
26
    No Categories Sweetheart Spirit Week
  8:45 am - 10:45 am No Categories LMS Area Choir Feeder Festival (LMS Commons Area)
  4:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Swimming at BV Northwest (BVNW Pool)
  7:00 pm No Categories Varsity Wrestling hosts Piper - Senior Night (Main gym)
 

Fri
27
    No Categories Sweetheart Spirit Week
    No Categories Winter Sports/Sweetheart Assembly
  6:00 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball hosts BV Southwest (Main gym)
  7:30 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Basketball hosts BV Southwest - Sweetheart Game(Main gym)
 

Sat
28
    No Categories Sweetheart Spirit Week
  9:00 am No Categories Varsity Wrestling at the SM North Tournament (SMN)
  10:00 am No Categories Varsity Boys' Diving at SM East (SME Pool)
  10:00 am No Categories Varsity Boys' Swimming at the Greg House Invitational-from Jan. 14(BV West pool)
  8:00 pm - 10:30 pm No Categories Sweetheart Dance (Main gym)
 

Mon
30
  3:00 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Bowling at Olathe South (Olathe Lanes East)
 

Tues
31
  5:30 pm - 8:30 pm No Categories Debate Banquet (Commons)
  6:15 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Basketball at Bishop Miege (Miege)
  7:45 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Basketball at Bishop Miege (Bishop Miege)
 January 2017
Show Week's SU MO TU WE TH FR SA
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
<< Dec 16 Feb >>


Legend
Feeder School Events