Month View | List View This Month's Events < Previous | Next >
My CalendarMy Calendar Settings
Filter Categories ▼
Choose items to customize the calendar:

Uncategorized Events
Time Frame ▼
Choose a duration to view events:

Upcoming
Calendar Year
School Year
Day
Week
Month
Search  Print  Export
Go to Date
September 2016
 

Thurs
1
  3:30 pm No Categories Varsity Cross Country at the BVHS/BVNW/BVN Triangular (BV XC Course)
  7:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Soccer at Shawnee Mission Northwest (SMAC)
 

Fri
2
  7:00 pm No Categories Varsity Football vs. BVNW (DAC-Switzer)
 

Mon
5
    No Categories Labor Day - No School
 

Tues
6
    No Categories Varsity Boys' Soccer hosts the KAMO Tournament (DAC-Switzer)
  3:30 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Tennis at Blue Valley HS (BVHS courts)
  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm No Categories Debate Family Night (Commons)
  6:30 pm No Categories Varsity Volleyball hosts Blue Valley HS (Main gym)
  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm No Categories Project Grad 2017 Committee Meeting (Library)
 

Wed
7
    No Categories Varsity Boys' Soccer hosts the KAMO Tournament (DAC-Switzer)
  4:30 pm No Categories KAMO Boys' Soccer Tournament Olathe South vs Topeka (DAC-Switzer FB side)
  5:00 pm No Categories KAMO Boys' Soccer Tournament SM East vs BVHS (DAC-Switzer Soc side)
  6:00 pm No Categories Varsity Volleyball at Notre Dame de Sion (Sion)
  6:30 pm No Categories KAMO Boys' Soccer Tournament SM West vs Wyandotte (DAC-Switzer FB side)
  7:00 pm No Categories KAMO Boys' Soccer Tournament BV North vs Lee's Summit North (DAC-Switzer Soc side)
 

Fri
9
  5:30 pm No Categories Varsity Football at St. Thomas Aquinas (STA)
 

Sat
10
    No Categories Varsity Boys' Soccer hosts the KAMO Tournament (DAC-Switzer)
  8:00 am No Categories Varsity Volleyball at the Olathe South Tournament (OS)
  9:00 am No Categories Varsity Cross Country at the Raymore-Peculiar Invitational (Ray-Pec HS)
  9:00 am No Categories Varsity Girls' Tennis at the Pembroke Hill Tournament (PH courts)
 

Mon
12
  3:30 pm - 8:00 pm No Categories Novice Debate Scrimage (400 Hall Classrooms)
  4:00 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Tennis at BV West (BVW courts)
 

Tues
13
  3:30 pm - 8:00 pm No Categories Novice Debate Scrimage (400 Hall Classrooms)
  5:00 pm No Categories Varsity Volleyball hosts the BVNW/Mill Valley Tri (BVNW)
  6:30 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Soccer vs. BVHS (DAC-Switzer)
 

Wed
14
  3:30 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Tennis hosts Notre Dame de Sion (BVN courts)
  6:00 pm - 7:00 pm No Categories College 101 (Library)
  7:00 pm - 8:30 pm No Categories Parent Booster Club Meeting (Library)
 

Thurs
15
  6:30 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Soccer at BV Southwest (BVSW)
 

Fri
16
  4:00 pm - 7:00 pm Feeder School Events School Picnic (LES)
  7:00 pm No Categories Varsity Football at Blue Valley HS (BVHS)
 

Sat
17
  8:00 am No Categories Varsity Volleyball at the Blue Springs Tournament (BSHS)
  9:00 am No Categories Varsity Cross Country at the Bonner Springs Invitational (Wyandotte County Park)
  12:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Soccer vs Wichita East (DAC-Switzer)
  12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Feeder School Events Carnival (MTE)
 

Mon
19
    No Categories Homecoming Spirit Week
  3:30 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Tennis hosts BV Northwest (BVN courts)
  4:00 pm - 8:00 pm No Categories Men of Note Choir Festival (BVNW)
 

Tues
20
    No Categories Homecoming Spirit Week
  7:30 am No Categories Varsity Girls' Tennis at the Saints' Invitational (Plaza courts)
  5:00 pm No Categories Varsity Volleyball at the BVSW/BVW Tri (BVSW)
  6:30 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Soccer at BV West (BVW)
 

Wed
21
    No Categories Homecoming Spirit Week
  6:30 pm No Categories Varsity Volleyball hosts SM East (Main gym)
  7:00 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Soccer at Olathe South (ODAC)
 

Thurs
22
    No Categories Homecoming Spirit Week
  12:36 pm - 1:17 pm No Categories Senior Meeting & Graduation Packets Distributed during Advisory (Main Gym)
  1:00 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Golf at Heritage Park Golf Course
  3:30 pm No Categories LMS/OTMS Feeder School Football Game (DAC-Switzer)
  6:00 pm - 8:45 pm No Categories Homecoming Parade, Bonfire and Fireworks (BVN Parking Lot)
 

Fri
23
    No Categories Homecoming Spirit Week
  7:45 am - 2:50 pm No Categories School Picture Re-takes
  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm No Categories PBC Homecoming Tailgate Party (DAC-Switzer)
  7:00 pm No Categories Varsity Football vs. Bishop Miege-Homecoming (DAC-Switzer)
 

Sat
24
  8:00 am No Categories Varsity Girls' Tennis at the Wichita Collegiate Tournament (Wichita)
  8:00 am No Categories Varsity Volleyball at the Blue Springs South Tournament (BSSHS)
  8:30 am No Categories Varsity Cross Country at the Rim Rock Classic (Rim Rock Farm, Lawrence)
  8:30 pm - 11:00 pm No Categories Homecoming Dance (Main gym)
 

Mon
26
  5:30 pm No Categories BV District Marching Showcase (DAC-Switzer)
 

Tues
27
  3:00 pm - 8:00 pm No Categories BVN Afterschool Debate Tournament (Commons)
  3:30 pm No Categories Varsity Girls' Tennis hosts SM Northwest (BVN courts)
  6:30 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Soccer vs. St. James (DAC-Switzer)
  6:30 pm No Categories Varsity Volleyball at Bishop Miege (Main gym)
 

Thurs
29
  6:30 pm No Categories Varsity Boys' Soccer at St. Thomas Aquinas (STA)
  6:35 pm No Categories Varsity Football vs. GE--8th Grade Band Night (DAC-Switizer)
 September 2016
Show Week's SU MO TU WE TH FR SA
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
<< Aug Oct >>


Legend
Feeder School Events