• ACTIVITIES

  • CLUBS/CO-CURRICULAR

  • ACTIVITIES

    Band - Cheryl Lee
    Dance Team - Lauren Wilson (requires tryouts)
    Debate/Forensics - Annie Goodson
    National Honor Society - Heather Hall (requires election)
    Orchestra - Andrew Book
    Student Council - Laura Restivo / Jenny LeGrotte (requires election)
    Vocal Music - Kimberly Modelski​

     

    CLUBS/CO-CURRICULAR

    Animal Rights Club - Paige Mulvihill
    Art/National Art Honor Society (NAHS) - TBA
    Black Student Union - Marie Hoeven
    Business Professionals of America (BPA) - Ann Dark 
    Broadcasting - Todd Kurimsky
    DECA (Marketing) Club - Ann Dark
    Diversity Leadership Council (DLC) - Lisa Bauman / Quinn White
    English National Honor Society - Lisa Bauman
    Environmentalist club - Jessica Murray
    FCA - Keaton Vander Hart / Kara Abernathy
    FCCLA - Pam Graverholt
    Film Critics Club - Laurie Vanderpol
    French Club/French National Honor Society - Anna Dunn (requires election)
    Freshman Class Sponsor - Jordan Rowlen
    Global Connection Club - Sarah Laptad
    Harry Potter Club - Paige Mulvihill
    JAG/Freshman Mentor Program - Lauren Garcia
    Job Olympics - Dianne Knox 
    Junior Class Sponsor - Laura Restivo
    History Club - Paul Stuewe / Paige Lankford
    Improvisation Troupe/Theatre/Thespians - Laurie Vanderpol
    Jewish Student Union - Lisa Bauman
    JPCo (Jag Pride Coalition) - Laura Restivo
    Justice Coalision - Lisa Bauman
    Leo Club - Jennifer Weber
    Math Club/Honor Society (Mu Alpha Theta) - Tiffany Warnes
    Military Appreciation Club - Cheryl Kerns
    Model UN (MUN) - Nick MacDonnell
    Muslim Student Union - Lisa Bauman
    National Honor Society - Heather Hall (requires election) 
    National Speech and Debate Association - Annie Goodson
    Newspaper - Debbie Glenn
    Physics Club - Jessica Kjelgaard
    Premedical Seekers - Jennifer LeGrotte
    Computer Science Honor Society - Carol Birnbaum
    Relay For Life - Lisa Bandre / Karley Shirfan
    Rho Kappa (Social Studies National Honor Society) (Jr & Sr. only)  Laura Garcia
    Science Exploration Program - Heather Hall
    Science Knowledge Bowl - Heather Hall
    Science National Honor Society - Rick Strecker
    Science Olympiad Club - Heather Hall
    Senior Class Sponsor- Jenny LeGrotte
    Skills USA - Mike Vodehnal
    Sophmore Class Sponsor - Manny Patino
    Spanish National Honor Society - Karen Tritt (requires election)
    Tri-Music Club - Cheryl Lee
    UNICEF Club - Jennifer Stanley
    Yearbook - Debbie Glenn
    Writers Club - Jeff Baxter​​​​​